Admission Phone No: +91-824-2425966, +91-824-2421566

 +91-824-2425966   info@srinivasgroup.com

Teaching & Non Teaching Staff

College Teaching Staff’s

 

College Non Teaching Staff’s

DEPT : ANATOMY
Sl.No. Name Designation 
1 Ms. Vandana Technician
2 Ms. Shridevi Technical Asst
3 Mr. Rajeev Dessection Hall Attendant
4 Mr. Lakshman Dessection Hall Attendant
5 Mr. Suresh Dessection Hall Attendant
6 Mr. Prabhakar Dessection Hall Attendant
7 Mr. Shekar K.K Clerk / Computer Operator
8 Mrs. Chandravathi S Sweeper
9 Mrs. Dayavathi Sweeper
DEPT : PHYSIOLOGY
Sl.   No Name Designation
1 Ms. Akshatha  Technical Asst
2 Ms. Vanitha Store keeper/Clerk
3 Mrs. Amitha Steno/typist
4 Mrs. Padmavathi Lab Attendant
5 Ms. Padma Sweeper
6 Ms. Vijaya Sweeper
DEPT : BIOCHEMSTRY 
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Deeksha P Salian Technician
2 Ms. Shailaja  Technician
3 Ms. Jayasmitha Store keeper/Clerk
4 Mr. Kishore Kumar Lab Attendant
5 Mrs. Vinoda Sweeper
6 Mrs. Kamala Sweeper
DEPT : PATHOLOGY
SL.No. Name Designation 
1 Ms. Kavya M  Technician
2 Mrs. Anet Technician
3 Ms. Sharannamma Technician
4 Mrs. Pramitha Technician
5 Mr. Janardhan Lab Attendent
6 Mr. Harish Lab Attendent
7 Mrs. Vidya Steno-Cum- computer operator
8 Mrs. Ashwini M Store keeper- cum- Record clerk
9 Mrs. Lalitha Sweeper
10 Mrs. Asha Sweeper
DEPT : MICROBIOLOGY
Sl.No Name Designation
1 Ms. Sowmya Technician
2 Ms. Trisha Technician
3 Ms. Sumithra Technician
4 Mr. Shivaraj B.K Technician
5 Ms. Shreelatha Technician
6 Ms. Chaithra Technician
7 Mr. Vidya Technician
8 Mrs. Savitha Steno cum typist cum  operator
9 Mr. Sudheendra Store Keeper
10 Mrs. Gayathri Laboratory Attendent
11 Ms. Prathibha Laboratory Attendent
12 Mrs. Gulabi Sweeper
13 Ms. Revathi Sweeper
DEPT : COMMUNITY MEDICINE
SL.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Akshatha  Record keeper /clerk/ Computer Operator
2 Mrs. Akshaya Stenographer
3 Mr. Raju Medical Social Worker
4 Ms. Deepika Store Keeper
5 Ms. Suchithra Shetty Technciian
6  T.A. Mathen Health Inspector
7 Mrs. Yashodha Sweeper
DEPT : FORENSIC MEDICINE
SL.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Sunil Techncian
2 Mr. Sharath Kumar Technical Asst.
3 Ms. Janet Store keeper/clerk,Computer Operator
4 Mrs. Preethi Steno typist
5 Mr. Santosh Lab Attender
6 Mrs. Pushpa Lab Attender
7 Mrs. Chandravathi Sweeper
8 Ms. Pramila Sweeper
9 Mrs. Shashikala Sweeper
10 Mrs. Shashikala K Sweeper
     
DEPT : PHARMACOLOGY
Sl.No Name Designation
1 Mr. Nijaguna Pharmasisit
2 Mrs. Ashwini Pharmasisit
3 Ms. Sahana Pharmasisit
4 Ms. Nisha P Acharya Pharmasisit
5 Ms. Poornima Store keeper  -Steno- clerk
6 Ms. Vinodha Laboratory Attendent
7 Ms. Janaki Laboratory Attendent
8 Mrs. Vijaya Sweepers 
9 Ms. Janaki Sweepers 
DEPT  : UHTC
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Soudarya Asst. Prof/Inchanrge
2 Dr. Sahana LMO
3 Mr. Pratheen Kumar MSW
4 Ms. Mamatha MSW
5 Mrs. Sharada Public Health Nurse
6 Mr. T.A. Mathen Health Inspector
7 Mr. Shervin  Health Educator
8 Ms. Jayashree Record Clerk
9 Mr. Charles Van Driver
10 Mr. Madhava Peon
11 Mrs. Dayavathi Sweepers
DEPT : RHTC
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Shubankar Asst Prof/I/C
2 Dr. Aishwarya  LMO
3 Ms. Savitha Techncian
4 Mr. Rajaram Medical Social Worker
5 Mr. Raju Medical Social Worker
6 Ms. Peneena Public Health Nurse
7 Mr. T.A Mathen Health Inspector
8 Ms. Varsha K Health Educator
9 Mr. Subramanya Store Keeper/ Record clerk
10 Ms. Padmavathi  Sweepers
11 Mrs. Chandravathi Sweepers
12 Mr. Sudesh Peon
13 Mr. Thimappa Van Driver
DEPT : LIBRARY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Sadashiva Adiga Librarian
2 Mr. Vittal Librarian
3 Ms. Radhika Dy Librarian
4 Mr. Prashanth Dy Librarian
5 Mr. Sanjeeva Documentalist
6 Ms. Shilpa Cataloguer
7 Ms. Deepika Library Asst.
8 Mrs. Babitha Library Asst.
9 Ms. Nalinakshi Library Asst.
10 Mrs. Shruthi Library Asst.
11 Mr. Prakash  Daftaries
12 Ms. Chandravathi Daftaries
13 Ms Shilpa Clerical Asst.
14 Mr. Sadanand Poojary Peons
DEPT :  CP & A V UNIT
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Kiran Kumar Photographer
2 Mr. Ashwin Acharya Artist /Modellers
4 Mr. Keshav Dark Room Asst
5 Mr. Ashwin Audiovisual Technician
6 Ms. Akhila Store Keeper Cum Clerk
7 Mr.Naryana Attendant
 DEPT :  MEDICAL EDUCATION UNIT
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Vinodha Stenographer
2 Ms. Suchithra Shetty Computer Operator
3 Ms. Abhilasha Technicians
4 Mrs. Vikrami Photographer & Artist
DEPT : ANIMAL HOUSE
Sl.No. Name Designation 
1 Mr. Manohar Vaterinary Officer
2 Mr. Kiran Kumar Techncian for Animal Operation Room
3 Mr. Rakesh Animal Attendants
4 Mr. Naveen Animal Attendants
5 Mrs. Lalitha Sweeper
6 Mrs. Vinodha Sweeper
DEPT : PHARMACOLOGY
Sl.No Name Designation
1 Mr. Nijaguna Pharmasisit
2 Mrs. Ashwini Pharmasisit
3 Ms. Sahana Pharmasisit
4 Ms. Nisha P Acharya Pharmasisit
5 Ms. Poornima Store keeper  -Steno- clerk
6 Ms. Vinodha Laboratory Attendent
7 Ms. Janaki Laboratory Attendent
8 Mrs. Vijaya Sweepers 
9 Ms. Janaki Sweepers 
     
 DEPT : GENERAL MEDICINE
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Nazima E.C.G. Techncian
2 Ms. Blessy Shibu Techncian
3 Ms. Mamatha Techncian
4 Ms. Soumyalatha Techncian
5 Ms. Shobha  Lab Attendants
6 Ms. Asha Lab Attendants
7 Ms. Yashodha Lab Attendants
8 Ms. Revathi Lab Attendants
9 Mr. Shivadas Store Keeper
10 Mrs. Saritha Steno typist
11 Ms. Shubha Record Clerk
12 Ms. Leelavathi Record Clerk
DEPT : TB & CHEST
Sl.No. Name Designation 
1 Ms. Manjula T.B. Chest Diseases Health Visitors
DEPT : PSYCHIATRY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Vishwas Psychiatric Social Worker
2 Ms. Kavitha K  Psychiatric Social Worker
3 Mrs. Soumya Ganapathi Naik clinical Psycologist/       Psychiatric Social Worker
DEPT : PEADIATRICS
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Mamatha Child Psychologist
2 Ms. Varsha K Health Educator
3 Mr. Subas  Technician
4 Ms. Sundari Lab Attendant
5 Mr. Gokuldas Store Keeper
6 Mrs. Shobha Steno typist
7 Ms. Nisha Kunder Record Clerks
8 Mrs. Daisy Social Worker
DEPT : GEN SURGERY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Sowjanya Technician
2 Mr. Harish Kamath Technician
3 Mr. Surendra Kumar Technician
4 Ms. Harinakshi Laboratory Attendants
5 Ms. Sugandhi Laboratory Attendants
6 Ms. Sumathi Laboratory Attendants
7 Ms. Latha Laboratory Attendants
8 B. Kumar Store Keeper
9 Asha shetty Steno typist
10 Amritha Record Clerk
11 Ms. Mamatha Record Clerk
DEPT : ORTHO
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Sharmila Techncian
2 Ms. Gulabi Laboratory Attendents
3 Mrs. Shameela R.Shetty Store Keeper
4 Ms. Rohini Steno Typist
5 Ms. Veekshitha Record Clerk
DEPT : ENT
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Sathyanarayan Bhat Technician
2 Ms. Ravikala Lab Attendent
3 Mr. Keerthan U Store Keeper
4 Mrs. Shuba Steno-typist
5 Ms. Deekshitha Record Clerk
6 Ms. Kavyashree Audiolost
DEPT : OPTHALMOLOGY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Karthik Technical Asst/Technician
2 Ms. Revathi Lab Attendant
3 Ms. Vanitha Store Keeper
4 Ms. Rekha Stenotypist
5 Ms. Anitha Record Clerk
6 Mr. Suresh Shetty Refractionist
DEPT : OBG
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Anitha Stenographer
2 Ms. Sujal Store Keeper
3 Ms. Jane Record Clerk
4 Ms. Mamatha Social Worker
5 Mrs. Suneetha Praveen Social Worker
6 Ms. Sandhya Technician
7 Ms. Pooja Technical Asst/Technician
8 Ms. Pramila Lab Attendants
9 Mr. Sandeep Lab Attendants
DEPT : ANEASTHESIA
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Brilly Anto Technical Asst/Technician
2 Ms. Pooja Technical Asst/Technician
3 Ms. Sandhya Technical Asst/Technician
4 Mrs. Parvathi M Technical Asst/Technician
5 Mr. Harish Technical Asst/Technician
6 Mr. Mahesh Technical Asst/Technician
7 Mr. Benekesh Technical Asst/Technician
8 Ms. Shaista Banu Technical Asst/Technician
9 Ms. Elvin Lab Attendant
10 Ms. Lalitha Lab Attendant
11 Ms. Revathi Lab Attendant
12 Ms. Sujatha Lab Attendant
13 Ms. Kushalakshi Lab Attendant
14 Ms. Jayashree Stenotypist
15 Mrs. Ashwini K Rao Record Clerk
16 Mrs. Anupama Store keeper
RADIOLOGY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Minida Stenographers
2 Ms. Jyothi Store Keeper
3 Ms. Vinutha Record Clerk
4 Mr. P.G. Sen Radiographic Technicians
5 Mr. Mahesh Radiographic Technicians
6 Mr. Pradeesh Radiographic Technicians
7 Mr. Naveen Radiographic Technicians
8 Mr. Yateendra Radiographic Technicians
9 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Radiographic Technicians
10 Mr. Sharan  Radiographic Technicians
11 Mr. Jilson Joseph Radiographic Technicians
12 Mr. Satish Dark Room Asst
13 Mr. Prasad Dark Room Asst
14 Mr. Roshan Dark Room Asst
15 Mr. Prakash Dark Room Asst
DEPT : MRD
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Shailesh Gujaran Medical Record Officer
2 Ms. Priyadarshini Statistician
3 Mr. Anil Coding Clerk
4 Mr. Kirthan Kumar Coding Clerk
5 Mrs. Shilpa Coding Clerk
6 Mrs. Chethana Coding Clerk
7 Ms. Latha Record Clerk
8 Ms. Asha Record Clerk
9 Ms. Sujatha Record Clerk
10 Mrs. Shwetha Record Clerk
11 Mrs. Ashwitha Record Clerk
12 Ms. Sumana Record Clerk
13 Ms. Prathibha Stenotypist
14 Ms. Anu Daftaries
15 Mr. Krishna Daftaries
16 Ms. Pavithra  Attender
17 Mrs. Nagaveni Attender
Dept : Maintenence
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 MR. Ranjith K. Technician
2 Mr. Sadanand Technician
3 Mr. Santosh Technician
4 Mr. Pradeepa Technician
5 Mr. Pratheek Technical Asst
6 Mr. Sijo Technical Asst
7 Mr. Seeraj Technical Asst
8 Mr. Jivit Technical Asst
9 Mr. Vishwanath Attendant
10 Mr. Vinodh Attendant
11 Mr. Ashish Attendant
12 Mr. Yathish Attendant
13 Mr. Shankar Attendant
14 Ms Geetha Attendant
15 Ms. Yashodhar Attendant
Dept : CSSD Technician
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Jacintha Rodrigus Matron
2 Ms. Mifika L. Godh Staff Nurse
3 Ms. Riya  Staff Nurse
4 Ms. Pavithra Staff Nurse
5 M. Jyothi Acharya Staff Nurse
6 Mr. Maltesh CSSD Technician
7 Mr. Anup Jose CSSD Technician
8 Mr. Sangram LabTechnician
9 Ms. Parvathi LabTechnician
10 Ms. Pooja LabTechnician
11 Ms. Nalini LabTechnician
12 Ms. Shridevi LabTechnician
13 Mrs. Mamatha LabTechnician
14 Ms. Bhavya K. S Lab Asst. 
15 Mrs. Yashwini Lab Asst. 
16 Mrs. Naga Mohini Lab Asst. 
17 Mrs. Sharanya Lab Asst. 
18 Mrs. Baby Lab Asst. 
19 Ms. Poornima Lab Asst. 
20 Ms. Chethana Lab Asst. 
21 Ms. Sudha S Lab Asst. 
22 Mr. Suresh Ward Boy
23 Mr. Diwakar Ward Boy
24 Mr. Bhasker Ward Boy
25 Mr. Harish Ward Boy
26 Mr. Krishna Ward Boy
27 Mr. Uday Ward Boy
28 Mr. Keshav Ward Boy
29 Mr. Shrikanth Ward Boy
30 Ms. Nalini Sweeper
31 Ms. Mamatha Sweeper
32 Ms. Shashi Sweeper
33 Ms. Laxmi Sweeper
Dept : Laundry
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Ashok Supervisor
2 Mrs. Vanitha Supervisor
3 Mr. Chandan Kumar  Packer
4 Mr. Narendra Kumar Packer
5 Mr. Darmendar Pal Packer
6 Mr. Shailesh Mishra Packer
7 Mr. Ravindra Kumar Packer
8 Mr. Vasanth Sapaliga Packer
9 Mr. Vittal Poojary Packer
10 Mr. Raju Mochi Packer
11 Mr. Sanjay Paswan Packer
12 Mr. Devdas Shetty Packer
13 Mr. Ganesh Packer
14 Mr. Lancy Packer
15 Mr. Vipin Kumar Dhobi
16 Mr. Rajiv Kumar Dhobi
17 Mr. Prem Bahadur Dhobi
18 Mr. Prabodh Kumar Dhobi
19 Mr. Vijay Sharma Dhobi
20 Ms. Lalitha A Dhobi
21 Ms. Anitha  Dhobi
22 Ms. Lalitha B Dhobi
23 Ms. Sumathi Dhobi
24 Ms. Girija Dhobi
25 Ms. Shashikala Dhobi
26 Ms. Vimala Dhobi
27 Ms. shobha Dhobi
28 Ms. Shakunthala    Dhobi
29 Ms. Sandhya Dhobi
30 Ms. Thulasi Dhobi
31 Ms. Yashodha Dhobi
32 Ms. Shashikala Dhobi
Dept : Emergency Room
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Shanthi Reception
2 Ms. Thulasi Reception
3 Ms. Amitha Strecture Bearer
4 Ms. Shivani Strecture Bearer
5 Ms. Chennamma Strecture Bearer
6 Ms. Hemalatha Strecture Bearer
7 Ms. Suchithra Strecture Bearer
8 Ms. Geetha Strecture Bearer
9 Mr. Shekar Ward Boy
10 Mr. Susheel Ward Boy
11 Mr. Ashok Ward Boy
12 Mr. Prashnath Ward Boy
13 Mr. Anand Ward Boy
14 Mr. Vasanth Ward Boy
DEPT : Blood Bank
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Margaret Castelino Technical Superviser
2 Mrs. Flavia Andrade LAB TECHNICIAN
3 Mrs. Roopa Supreetha Karkada LAB TECHNICIAN
4 Mrs. Ranjitha LAB TECHNICIAN
5 Ms. Rasiya B LAB TECHNICIAN
6 Ms. Sharifa K LAB TECHNICIAN
7 Ms. Hemavathi Staff Nurse
8 Ms. Reshma Danthi Staff Nurse
9 Mr. Harish N Social Worker
10 Ms. Geetha Sweeper/Attnder
11 Ms. Shridevi Lab Attendant
12 Ms. Akshatha Lab Attendant
13 Ms. Jyothi Lab Attendant
14 Ms. Laveena Lab Attendant
15 Ms. Rekha Lab Attendant
16 Ms. Shobha Lab Attendant
DEPT : Mortuary
Sl.No. Name Designation 
1 Mr. Rajeev Technician
2 Mr. Prabhakar Techncial Asst
3 Mr. Laxman Attendent
4 Mr. Vittal    Attendent
5 Mr. Suresh Others
6 Mr. Shekar Others
7 Mr. Rakesh Others
8 Mr. Suresh Others
DEPT : Labour Room
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Nishmitha  Technical Asst
2 Ms. Disha Technical Asst
3 Ms. Sundari Attendent
4 Ms. Renuka Attendent
5 Ms. Poornima Attendent
6 Ms. Susheela Attendent
7 Ms. Rekha Attendent
8 Ms. shashikala Attendent
DEPT : Pharmacy
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Sahana Kulai Pharmacist
2 Mrs. Ashwini Ravi Pharmacist
3 Mr. Nijaguna Pharmacist
4 Ms. Bhavyashree Pharmasist
5 Mr. Mohan Pharmacy Asst
6 Mr. Harish Pharmacy Asst
7 Mr. Anitha Pharmacy Asst
8 Ms. Rohini Pharmacy Asst
9 Mr. Raghava Pharmacy Asst
10 Mr. Prasad Pharmacy Asst
11 Mr. Shivakar Pharmacy Asst
12 Mrs. Divyashree Pharmacy Asst
13 Ms. Sowmya Pharmacy Asst
14 Mr. Pushparaj Pharmacy Asst

Hospital Non Teaching Staff’s

DEPT : GENERAL MEDICINE
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Nazima E.C.G. Technician
2 Ms. Blessy Shibu Technician
3 Ms. Mamatha Technician
4 Ms. Soumyalatha Technician
5 Mr. Yateesha Lab Attendant
6 Mr. Mithun Lab Attendant
7 Ms. Yashodha Lab Attendant
8 Ms. Manjula Lab Attendant
9 Mr. shivadas Store Keeper
10 Mrs. Saritha Steno Typist
11 Ms. Shubha Record Clerk
12 Ms. Latha Record Clerk
13 Ms. Manjula T.B. Chest Diseases Health Visitor
14 Ms. Tanuja T.B. Chest Diseases Health Visitor
15 Mr. Harish Psychiatric Social Worker
16 Ms. Kavitha K Psychiatric Social Worker
DEPT : PEADIATRICS
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Laveena Child Psychologist
2 Mr. Hareesh Health Educator
3 Mr. Subash  Technician
4 Ms. Pushpa Lab Attendant
5 Mr. Gokuldas Store Keeper
6 Mrs. Shobha Steno Typist
7 Ms. Shravya Record Clerk
8 Mrs. Daisy Social Worker
DEPT : GEN SURGERY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Prabhavathi Soans Technician
2 Ms. Baby Technician
3 Ms. Swathi Rao Technician
4 Ms. Harinakshi Laboratory Attendant
5 M. Girija Laboratory Attendant
6 Ms. Sumathi Laboratory Attendant
7 Ms. Anitha Laboratory Attendant
8 Mr.B. Kumar Store Keeper
9 Mrs.Asha shetty Steno Typist
10 Ms. Amritha Record Clerk
11 Ms. Anusha Record Clerk
DEPT : ORTHOPAEDICS
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Akhila Technician
2 Ms. Latha Laboratory Attandant
3 Mrs. Shameela R.Shetty Store Keeper
4 Ms. Rohini Steno Typist
5 Ms. Pooja Record Clerk
DEPT : OTO- RHINO – LARYNGOLOGY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Sathyanarayan Bhat Technician
2 Ms. Lalitha Lab Attendent
3 Ms. Sapna Store Keeper
4 Mrs. Shuba Steno-typist
5 Ms. Kavitha Record Clerk
6 Mr. Kishan K. S Audimetry Technician
7 Mr. Sujay Speech Therapist
DEPT : OPHTHALMOLOGY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Leelavathi Technical Asst
2 Ms. Pavithra Lab Attendant
3 Ms. Vanitha Store Keeper
4 Mrs. Anitha Stenotypist
5 Ms. Geetha Record Clerk
6 Mr. Suresh Shetty Refractionist
DEPT : OBG
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Savitha Devadiga Stenographer
2 Ms. Jivita D’Souza Store Keeper
3 Ms. Suchithra Kotian Record Clerk
4 Mr. Jagadeesh P Social Worker
5 Mrs. Suneetha Praveen Social Worker
6 Ms. Preetha Technician
7 Ms. Vinsha Ullas Technician
8 Ms. Prathibha Lab Attendant
9 Mr. Sandeep Lab Attendant
DEPT : ANEASTHESIA
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Asha Technician
2 Ms. Ashwini Technician
3 Ms. Clenet Technician
4 Ms. Akshatha Technician
5 Mr. Harish Technician
6 Ms Archana Technician
7 Mr. Benekesh Technician
8 Mrs. Savitha M Technician
9 Ms. Jayashree Stenotypist
10 Mrs. Ashwitha Record Clerk
11 Mrs. Anupama Store Keeper
RADIOLOGY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Minida Stenographer
2 Ms. Jyothi Store Keeper
3 Mr. P.G. Sen Radiographic Technician
4 Mr. Aravind Kumar Radiographic Technician
5 Mr. Pradeesh Radiographic Technician
6 Mr. Naveen Radiographic Technician
7 Mr. Yateendra Radiographic Technician
8 Mr. Vinish Radiographic Technician
9 Ms. Prerna Pradhan Radiographic Technician
10 Mr. Jilson Joseph Radiographic Technician
11 Ms. Chandravathi Dark Room Asst
12 Ms. Padmavathi Dark Room Asst
13 Ms. Vijayalaxmi Dark Room Asst
14 Ms. Vedavathi Dark Room Asst
15 Mr. Subash Record Clerk
DEPT : MRD
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Mohan Kumar G Medical Record Officer
2 Ms. Priyadarshini Statistician
3 Mr. Shailesh Gujaran Coding Clerk
4 Mr. Anil Coding Clerk
5 Ms.  Geetha Coding Clerk
6 Ms. Shilpa Coding Clerk
7 Ms. Pavithra Record Clerk
8 Mrs. Akshatha Record Clerk
9 Mrs. Shubavathi Record Clerk
10 Mrs. Shwetha Record Clerk
11 Mrs. Ashwini K Rao Record Clerk
12 Ms. Sumana Record Clerk
13 Ms. Prajna Stenotypist
14 Mrs. Suma Daftary
15 Ms. Jyothi Daftary
16 Ms. Pavithra Shetty Peon
17 Mrs. Jayanthi Peon
Dept  :  Maintenance/ Central Workshop
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Sandeep Superintendent
2 Mr. Ranjith K Sr. Electrician
3 Mr. Nishan Sr. Electrician
4 Mr.Shashi Sr. Electrician
5 Mr. Prabhakar Sr. Electrician
6 Mr. Rizwan Jr. Electrician
7 Mr. Ramesh Jr. Electrician
8 Mr. Aithappa Attendant
9 Mr. Damodha Bhatt Attendant
10 Mr. Deekshith Attendant
11 Mr. Krishnaraj Attendant
12 Mr. Harish Carpenter
13 Mr. Parameshi Blacksmith
Dept  :  Central Sterilization Services Department
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Maltesh Technician
2 Mr. Anup Jose Technician
3 Mr. Shyam Kumar Technician
4 Mr. Rajgopal Technician
5 Ms. Poornima Technician
6 Ms. Mohini Technician
7 Mr. Ragavendra Technician
8 Mr. Janardhana Acharya Technician
9 Mr. Vittal Ward Boy
10 Mr. Ganesh Ward Boy
11 Mr. Prakash Ward Boy
12 Mr. Shekar Ward Boy
13 Mr. Dayanand Ward Boy
14 Mr. Narayan Ward Boy
15 Mr. Santosh Ward Boy
16 Mr. Jayanth Ward Boy
17 Ms. Leelavathi Technical Asst.
18 Ms. Poornima Technical Asst.
19 Ms. Soumya Technical Asst.
20 Ms. Sumangala Technical Asst.
21 Ms. Shobha Technical Asst.
22 Ms. Kalavathi Technical Asst.
23 Ms. Akshatha Technical Asst.
24 Ms. Sahana Technical Asst.
25 Ms. Kamala Sweeper
26 Ms. Vinodha Sweeper
27 Ms. Geetha Sweeper
28 Ms. Yashodha Sweeper
Dept  : Laundry
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Royan Pujar Supervisor
2 Mr. Raghavendra Supervisor
3 Mr. Diwakar Packer
4 Mr. Bhasker Packer
5 Ms.Ravikala Packer
6 Ms. Lalitha Packer
7 Ms. Bhavani Packer
8 Ms. Gulabi Packer
9 Ms. Nethravathi Packer
10 Ms. Sandhya Packer
11 Ms.Meenakshi Packer
12 Ms. Leelavathi Packer
13 Ms. Pushpalatha Packer
14 Ms. Sundari Packer
15 Ms. Vidya Dhobi
16 Ms. Revathi Dhobi
17 Ms. Mohini Dhobi
18 Ms. Leela Dhobi
19 Ms. Vidya Dhobi
20 Ms. Rekha Dhobi
21 Ms. Amitha Dhobi
22 Ms. Yashodha Dhobi
23 Ms. Kavitha Dhobi
24 Ms. Sharada Dhobi
25 Ms. Vanitha Dhobi
26 Ms. Laxmi Dhobi
Dept  : Emergency Room
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Chandrika Receptionist/Clerk
2 Ms. Rashmi Receptionist/Clerk
3 Mr. Jayanth Stretcher Bearer
4 Mr. Chethan Stretcher Bearer
5 Mr. Shehsadri Stretcher Bearer
6 Mr. Yashodhar Stretcher Bearer
7 Mr. Ashwin Stretcher Bearer
8 Mr. Harish Stretcher Bearer
9 Ms. Amith Ward Boy
10 Ms. Shivanna Ward Boy
11 Ms. Chenna Keshava Ward Boy
12 Ms. Hemanth Ward Boy
13 Ms. Sucheth Ward Boy
14 Ms. Gowtham Ward Boy
DEPT : Blood Bank
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Ms. Margaret Castelino Technical Supervisor
2 Ms. Shantha Technician
3 Mr. Ashok Naik Technician
4 Ms. Arun Technician
5 Ms. Dina Technician
6 Ms. Sharmila Shettigar Technician
7 Ms. Geetha Kulal Lab Attendant
8 Mr. Raju Bangera Lab Attendant
9 Ms. Renuka Lab Attendant
10 Ms. Shakunthala Hadpad Lab Attendant
11 Mrs. Padmavathi Shetty Lab Attendant
12 Mrs. Asha Lab Attendant
13 Mr. Sudhindra Store Keeper
14 Mrs. Anu Store Keeper
15 Mrs. Vani Store Keeper
16 Mrs. Shaila Store Keeper
17 Mr. Yashodhar Store Keeper
18 Mr. Nagesh Store Keeper
19 Mrs. Shilpa Record Clerk
20 Mrs. Vikrami Record Clerk
DEPT : MORTUARY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mr. Rajeev Technician
2 Mr. Prabhakar Technical Asst.
3 Mr. Laxman Attendant
4 Mr. Sunil Attendant
5 Mr. Suresh Attendant
6 Mr. Santosh Attendant
DEPT : LABOUR ROOM
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Shubha Technical Asst.
2 Mrs. Poornima Technical Asst.
3 Ms. Sarojini Attendant
4 Ms. Durga Attendant
5 Ms. Shashi Sweeper
6 Ms. Shalini Sweeper
7 Ms. Indira Sweeper
8 Ms. Savitha Sweeper
DEPT :  PHARMACY
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Mrs. Sowmya Pharmacist
2 Mr. Dinesh Nayak Pharmacist
3 Ms. Nisha P Acharya Pharmacist
4 Ms. Bhavyashree Pharmacist
5 Mr. Mohan Pharmacy Asst
6 Mr. Harish Pharmacy Asst
7 Mr. Anitha Pharmacy Asst
8 Ms. Rohini Pharmacy Asst
9 Mr. Satish Pharmacy Asst
10 Mr. Prasad Pharmacy Asst
11 Ms. Parnitha Pharmacy Asst
12 Ms. Shobha Pharmacy Asst
13 Ms. Sowmya Pharmacy Asst
14 Mr. Ganesh Attendant
15 Mr. Prakash Attendant
16 Ms. Mohitha Computer Operator
17 Mrs. Vishalakshi Cashier